85948200

Bisaya Bloggers » 2000 » September

Sep 30 2000

Mr Zimmbodilion MOSENDE
Monitoring and Evaluation Adviser, UNAIDS Philippines, Country and Regional Support Department, Manila, Philippines

In October 2003, Zimmbodilion obtained his Master of Science degree in Medical Demography at the London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine, University of London on a British Chevening Scholarship. He is currently taking up PhD in Statistics at the University of the Philippines. Between 1999 and 2006, he served as Programme Evaluation Specialist for the Population Council, Philippine Commission on Population/UNFPA, and Chemonics International where he developed, implemented, and evaluated programmes and operations researches on Reproductive Health, particularly interventions on Family Planning, HIV and Adolescent Sexual Health. He has also done consultancies on database development in Thailand and the Philippines. Zimmbodilion is a national of The Philippines, his mother tongue is Surigaonon and Tagalog and he is fluent in English. He is currently learning French and Arabic.

mainitnon…surigaonon…pilipino…sa puso,sa isip,sa blogging,sa email,at sa gawa!

a.k.a.

PeterPikoPedroPeteBradPitZimmboZZimm

View my online resumé

View our online multiply and geocities photos
View our family website

My Other Blogs

Personal Family Blog (http://zymm.blogspot.com)
SIKAP Partylist (http://sikappartylist.blogspot.com)
UNAIDS Philippines (http://unaids.blogspot.com)
My French Study Blog (http://french-pidjanga.blogspot.com)
Manunyut Gikan sa Mindanao (http://manunyut.blogspot.com)
Pinoy Scholars (http://pinoyscholars.blogspot.com)
Hometown Blogs (http://helpmyhometown.blogspot.com)
Development Chronicler of Asia (http://devopportunities.blogspot.com)
Philippine Population Association (http://ppaphils.blogspot.com)
Pharmacy DOTS Initiatiave (http://pdiphilippines.blogspot.com)
Family Planning Resources (http://fpchampions.blogspot.com)
Scholarships for Asians (http://asianscholarships.blogspot.com)
More House Chaplaincy (http://morehouse-london.blogspot.com)
Lake Mainit Developmet Alliance (http://lmda.blogspot.com)
Sex and Religion (http://sexualityandreligion.blogspot.com)

My Non-Blogger Blogs
http://lakemainit.com)

Enjoy-Egypt (http://enjoy-egypt.com)
SIKAP ( http://www.sikap.org)

Other Blogs I helped Create

Pinoy RH (http://pinoyrh.blogspot.com)
M&E Philippines (http://hivmephilippines.blogspot.com)
HAIN Philippines (http://hain.blogspot.com)

Related Post